News

Congratulations to our State Winter Baseball Championships Junior Representatives

MWBL Logo

The MWBL would like to congratulate the selected players for both the RDJBL and DVJBA representative teams.

Players listed below

MWBL JUNIOR REPRESENTATIVE TEAMS – 2014

Ringwood District U12 Teams

Division 1                                                        Division 2

Phoenix Beck                                                   Mason Campbell

Charlie Collins                                                 Christian De Lulio

Kate Culbert                                                    Lachlan Duckett

Tyler Evans                                                      Lloyd Hulands

Kynan Jones                                                     Ayden Johnston

Jason Kane                                                      Ewan Jones

Lochlann O’Connor                                         Blake Mitchell

Ryan Othen                                                     Hudson Priamo

Kurtis Smith                                                     Keeley Greatbatch

Mitchell Thomas                                             Ethan Scalzo

Finn Weichard                                                 Carlos Weffer

Maddison Weller                                            Ryder Wilson

Oswin Wong

 

 

Diamond Valley U14 Team                           Diamond Valley U16 Teams

 

Sean Goodman                                                Jesse Borg                               Alex McCormick

Charlie Sutherland                                          Kaelan Carter-Smith           Ayden Norman

Pat Kennedy                                                    Brain Chen                              Bailey Pearce

Mitchell Ramsey                                             Lachlan Condie                       Joel Ramsey

Cooper Veal                                                    Mason D’Angelo                      Jacob Rizio

William Cookson                                           Connor Dawson                     Cody Rodwell

Matthew Clute                                                Jack Filipovic                           Aiden Sadler

Leigh Snelson                                                  Hamnish Foreman                 Marc Sandy

Thomas Filipovic                                             Graeme Hall                           Christian Snelson

Oscar Hargreaves                                           Mitch Heywood                       Griffin Sprague

Connor Garvin                                                 Hugo Leropoulos                    Jonathan Stambanis

Zak Skinner                                                     Danya Liaw                               Matt Stephens

Jason Gonnella                                                Corey Lovelock                       Lachlan Williams

Christian Ewings                                             Adam Malcolm                       Ben Wilson

 

Coach              John King                               Coach              Graham Norman

Ass Coach        Josh Bride                             Coach              Dean Malcolm

EO                   Steve Bride                              EO                   Caron Condie

Scorer              Kim Bride                              Scorer              Ferguson Kaye

 

 

Ringwood District U16 Black Team    Ringwood District U16 Green Team

Jamie Young                                                    David Hurley

Rhys DeHighden                                            Jordan Wearne

Malachi Kere                                                  Luke Saultry

James Wolstencroft                                      Mitch Whiting

Ciaran Palmer                                                 Shaun Balkin

Blake Hodgson                                                Tyler Hodge

Will Hunkin                                                     Kaoru Hirai

Aaron Howlett                                                 Nic Dimitrakopoulos

Oliver McMahon                                            Marcus Meyer

Adam Pahos                                                    Tim Fielding

Charles Stewart                                              Brian Smart

Tiernan Culbert                                               Richard Kiel

Nathan Bezzina                                               Jesse Viney

Cooper Rowntree                                            Nathan Godden

Coach: Russell Hodgson                                  Coach: Adam Locklier

Assistant: Graeme Hunkin                              Assistant: Andrew Balkin

E.O: Carl Kingston                                           E.O.: Carl Kingston

Scorer: leah Hodgson                                      Scorer: TBA

 

 

Ringwood District Under 18 Team      Diamond Valley U18 Team

Kayne Hillier                                                   Luke Regester

Ryan Bromley                                                 Riley Hill

Riley Hodgson                                               Ethan Appleby

Ravi Patel                                                        Mitchell McCulloch

Jacob Evans                                                    Brad Synnot

Nicholas Mason                                             Fraser Boyd

Jayden Christie-Dossetter                           Brock Giller

Enoch Shen                                                      Bryce Campbell

Oliver Dunn                                                     Jack Van Wyngaarden

Mitchell John                                                  Thomas Wilson

Corey Poke                                                      Warrick Purchase

Justin Hall                                                        Abbey Kelly

Justin Limburg                                                 Alec Smith

Charlie Keyhoe                                                Jedidiah Bastian

Derek Medlin

Taylor Stephens (Taz)

Coach: Russell Hodgson

Assistant: David Keyhoe

E.O. : Carl Kingston

Scorer: Leah Hodgson